Source 1741-038

Source information

Name: 1741-038

Other names
Gaia DR2 4176506462983010176
ICRF J174358.8-035004
IERS B1741-038
IVS B1741-038
NVSS J174358-035004
OHIO T -068
OT -068
PKS 1741-03
PKS 1741-038
PKS J1743-0350
QSO B1741-03
QSO B1741-0348
QSO B1741-038
QSO J1743-0350
VSOP J1743-0350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:43:58.85613537   -03:50:04.6167326
or
265.99523389737   -3.8346157590556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools