Source 0202-765

Source information

Name: 0202-765

Other names
Gaia DR2 4637046842533931776
ICRF J020213.6-762003
IERS B0202-765
PKS 0202-76
PKS 0202-765
PKS 0202-766
PKS J0202-7620
QSO B0202-765
VSOP J0202-7620


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:02:13.69372200   -76:20:03.0629269
or
30.557057175   -76.334184146361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools