Source 1739+522

Source information

Name: 1739+522

Other names
4C 51.37
6C 173928+521257
7C 173928.89+521311.00
FIRST J174036.9+521143
Gaia DR1 1368492853860935552
ICRF J174036.9+521143
IERS B1739+522
IVS B1739+522
NVSS J174036+521143
OHIO T 556
OHIO T 566
OT 556
OT 566
QSO B1739+522
VSOP J1740+5211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:40:36.97784792   52:11:43.4073694
or
265.15407436633   52.195390935944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools