Source 1738+476

Source information

Name: 1738+476

Other names
7C 173836.20+473929.00
FIRST J173957.1+473758
Gaia DR2 1363579827887170176
ICRF J173957.1+473758
IERS B1738+476
IVS B1738+476
NVSS J173957+473758
OHIO T 465
OT 465
QSO B1738+476
QSO J1739+4737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:39:57.12907095   47:37:58.3614787
or
264.98803779562   47.632878188528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools