Source 1738+499

Source information

Name: 1738+499

Other names
6C 173812+495621
7C 173812.69+495636.00
FIRST J173927.3+495503
Gaia DR2 1367189073589443968
ICRF J173927.3+495503
IERS B1738+499
NVSS J173927+495503
OHIO T 463
OT 463
QSO B1738+499


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:39:27.39049431   49:55:03.3683385
or
264.86412705962   49.91760231625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools