Source 1733-565

Source information

Name: 1733-565

Other names
ICRF J173735.7-563403
IERS B1733-565
PKS 1733-56
PKS 1733-565
PKS J1737-5633


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:37:35.77033276   -56:34:03.1570279
or
264.39904305317   -56.567543618861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools