Source 1734+508

Source information

Name: 1734+508

Other names
FIRST J173548.9+504911
ICRF J173549.0+504911
IERS B1734+508
NVSS J173549+504911
VSOP J1735+5048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:35:49.00517702   50:49:11.5659111
or
263.95418823758   50.81987941975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools