Source 1732+389

Source information

Name: 1732+389

Other names
7C 173240.70+385949.00
Gaia DR2 1343451442178665600
ICRF J173420.5+385751
IERS B1732+389
IVS B1732+389
NVSS J173420+385751
OHIO T 355
OT 355
QSO B1732+389
QSO J1734+3857
VSOP J1734+3857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:34:20.57853650   38:57:51.4430945
or
263.58574390208   38.964289748472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools