Source 1729-373

Source information

Name: 1729-373

Other names
ICRF J173315.1-372232
IERS B1729-373
IVS B1729-373
NVSS J173315-372232
VCS2 J1733-3722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:33:15.19309160   -37:22:32.3976135
or
263.31330454833   -37.37566600375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools