Source 1730-130

Source information

Name: 1730-130

Other names
Gaia DR1 4161709716536598016
ICRF J173302.7-130449
IERS B1730-130
IVS B1730-130
NRAO 530
NVSS J173302-130449
OHIO T -151
OT -151
PKS 1730-13
PKS 1730-130
PKS J1733-1304
QSO B1730-130
QSO B1730-1302
QSO J1733-1304
VCS1 J1733-1304
VSOP J1733-1304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:33:02.70578907   -13:04:49.5482119
or
263.26127412112   -13.080430058861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools