Source 1725+044

Source information

Name: 1725+044

Other names
ICRF J172824.9+042704
IERS B1725+044
IVS B1725+044
NVSS J172824+042706
PKS 1725+04
PKS 1725+044
PKS 1725+045
PKS J1728+0427
QSO B1725+044
VSOP J1728+0427


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:28:24.95272284   04:27:04.9138307
or
262.1039696785   4.4513649529722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools