Source 0153+744

Source information

Name: 0153+744

Other names
Gaia DR1 558920827423721088
ICRF J015734.9+744243
IERS B0153+744
IVS B0153+744
NVSS J015735+744241
QSO B0153+74
QSO B0153+7427
QSO B0153+7428
QSO B0153+744
QSO J0157+7442
VSOP J0157+7442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:57:34.96489950   74:42:43.2298776
or
29.39568708125   74.712008299333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools