Source 1727+502

Source information

Name: 1727+502

Other names
6C 172702+501554
6C 172704+501607
7C 172703.50+501539.00
FIRST J172818.6+501310
Gaia DR1 1366729752606094336
ICRF J172818.6+501310
IERS B1727+502
IVS B1727+502
NVSS J172818+501311
OHIO T 546
OT 546
PKS 1727+50
PKS 1727+502
QSO B1727+502
QSO B1728+502
ZW I 187
ZW II 77


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:28:18.62399394   50:13:10.4700860
or
262.07759997475   50.219575023889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools