Source 1726+455

Source information

Name: 1726+455

Other names
7C 172601.30+453309.00
FIRST J172727.6+453039
Gaia DR1 1361813389442063744
ICRF J172727.6+453039
IERS B1726+455
IVS B1726+455
NVSS J172727+453040
QSO B1726+455
QSO J1727+4530
USNO-A2.0 1350-09208409
VSOP J1727+4530


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:27:27.65080202   45:30:39.7312530
or
261.86521167508   45.511036459167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools