Source 1717+178

Source information

Name: 1717+178

Other names
Gaia DR1 4547472340343476480
ICRF J171913.0+174506
IERS B1717+178
IVS B1717+178
NRAO 1717+17
NVSS J171913+174506
OHIO T 129
OT 129
PKS 1717+177
PKS 1717+178
PKS J1719+1745
QSO B1717+177
QSO B1717+178
QSO J1719+1745


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:19:13.04848035   17:45:06.4371847
or
259.80436866812   17.751788106861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools