Source 1706-174

Source information

Name: 1706-174

Other names
Gaia DR2 4135536907395788416
ICRF J170934.3-172853
IERS B1706-174
IVS B1706-174
NVSS J170934-172853
OHIO T -111
OT -111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:09:34.34539302   -17:28:53.3650596
or
257.39310580425   -17.481490294333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools