Source 1705+018

Source information

Name: 1705+018

Other names
ICRF J170734.4+014845
IERS B1705+018
IVS B1705+018
NVSS J170734+014845
PKS 1705+018
PKS J1707+0148
QSO B1705+0152
QSO B1705+018
QSO J1707+0148


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:07:34.41527083   01:48:45.6993042
or
256.89339696179   1.8126942511667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools