Source 1705+456

Source information

Name: 1705+456

Other names
4C 45.34
7C 170550.60+454005.00
FIRST J170717.7+453610
Gaia DR1 1358852920024142208
ICRF J170717.7+453610
IERS B1705+456
IVS B1705+456
NVSS J170717+453611
OHIO T 409
OT 409
QSO B1705+456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:07:17.75340783   45:36:10.5528308
or
256.82397253263   45.602931341889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools