Source 1657-261

Source information

Name: 1657-261

Other names
Gaia DR2 4112096041051619840
ICRF J170053.1-261051
IERS B1657-261
IVS B1657-261
NVSS J170053-261052
PKS 1657-26
PKS 1657-261
PKS J1700-2610
QSO B1657-261
QSO J1700-2610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:00:53.15406418   -26:10:51.7253944
or
255.22147526742   -26.181034831778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools