Source 1655+077

Source information

Name: 1655+077

Other names
Gaia DR1 4441567827032226944
ICRF J165809.0+074127
IERS B1655+077
IVS B1655+077
NVSS J165809+074128
OHIO S 092
OS 092
PKS 1655+077
PKS J1658+0741
QSO B1655+0746
QSO B1655+077
QSO J1658+0741
VSOP J1658+0741


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:58:09.01146680   07:41:27.5404484
or
254.53754777833   7.6909834578889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools