Source 0153-410

Source information

Name: 0153-410

Other names
Gaia DR2 4960859201666831744
ICRF J015537.0-404842
IERS B0153-410
IVS B0153-410
PKS 0153-410
PKS J0155-4048
VCS2 J0155-4048
VSOP J0155-4048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:55:37.05930363   -40:48:42.3570102
or
28.904413765125   -40.811765836167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools