Source 1656+477

Source information

Name: 1656+477

Other names
6C 165641+474241
7C 165639.70+474224.00
FIRST J165802.8+473749
Gaia DR1 1408229478966120832
ICRF J165802.7+473749
IERS B1656+477
IVS B1656+477
NVSS J165802+473749
QSO B1656+47
QSO B1656+4742
QSO B1656+477
QSO J1658+4737
VSOP J1658+4737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:58:02.77959206   47:37:49.2308569
or
254.51158163358   47.630341904694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools