Source 1656+348

Source information

Name: 1656+348

Other names
6C 165613+344803
7C 165612.30+344802.00
FIRST J165801.4+344328
Gaia DR1 1338723370380059776
ICRF J165801.4+344328
IERS B1656+348
IVS B1656+348
NVSS J165801+344327
OHIO S 392
OS 392
QSO B1656+348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:58:01.41919845   34:43:28.4021011
or
254.50591332687   34.724556139194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools