Source 1652+398

Source information

Name: 1652+398

Other names
4C 39.49
6C 165212+395036
7C 165211.80+395026.00
DA 426
FIRST J165352.2+394536
Gaia DR1 1352838625783347968
ICRF J165352.2+394536
IERS B1652+398
Mrk 501
NVSS J165352+394536
OHIO S 387
OS 387
PKS 1652+398
QSO B1652+39
QSO B1652+398
QSO J1653+3945
VSOP J1653+3945


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:53:52.21668403   39:45:36.6088754
or
253.46756951679   39.760169132056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools