Source 1647-296

Source information

Name: 1647-296

Other names
ICRF J165039.5-294346
IERS B1647-296
IVS B1647-296
NVSS J165039-294346
PKS 1647-296
PKS J1650-2943
VCS2 J1650-2943


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:50:39.54412547   -29:43:46.9547609
or
252.66476718946   -29.729709655806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools