Source 1641+399

Source information

Name: 1641+399

Other names
3C 345
3C 345.0
3CR 345
4C 39.48
6C 164118+395414
7C 164117.60+395412.00
CTA 74
DA 420
FIRST J164258.7+394837
Gaia DR1 1355746696601015040
ICRF J164258.8+394836
IERS B1641+399
IVS B1641+399
NRAO 513
NVSS J164258+394837
OHIO S 368
OS 368
PKS 1641+399
QSO B1641+3954
QSO B1641+399
QSO B1641+399A
QSO J1642+3948
VCS1 J1642+3948
VSOP J1642+3948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:42:58.80997043   39:48:36.9939552
or
250.74504154346   39.810276098667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools