Source 1642+690

Source information

Name: 1642+690

Other names
4C 69.21
6C 164218+690201
7C 1642+6902
7C 164218.10+690212.00
Gaia DR1 1648854540688432384
ICRF J164207.8+685639
IERS B1642+690
IVS B1642+690
NVSS J164207+685638
QSO B1642+69
QSO B1642+690
QSO J1642+6856
VSOP J1642+6856


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:42:07.84851261   68:56:39.7563611
or
250.53270213587   68.944376766972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools