Source 1639+230

Source information

Name: 1639+230

Other names
Gaia DR1 1299401707834397056
ICRF J164125.2+225704
IERS B1639+230
IVS B1639+230
NVSS J164125+225704


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:41:25.22756511   22:57:04.0327855
or
250.35511485462   22.951120218194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools