Source 1638+398

Source information

Name: 1638+398

Other names
6C 163852+395305
7C 163848.10+395228.00
FIRST J164029.6+394645
Gaia DR1 1355708557286900992
ICRF J164029.6+394646
IERS B1638+398
NRAO 512
NVSS J164029+394645
NVSS J164029+394646
OHIO S 264.4
OHIO S 264.6
OHIO S 364.6
OS 264.4
OS 264.6
OS 364.6
QSO B1638+3952
QSO B1638+398
QSO J1640+3946
VSOP J1640+3946
VSOP J1640+3947


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:40:29.63277140   39:46:46.0284071
or
250.12346988083   39.779452335306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools