Source 1637+574

Source information

Name: 1637+574

Other names
6C 163718+572618
7C 1637+5726
7C 163717.30+572619.00
FIRST J163813.4+572024
Gaia DR1 1430454697773230464
ICRF J163813.4+572023
IERS B1637+574
IVS B1637+574
NVSS J163813+572024
OHIO S 562
OS 562
QSO B1637+5726
QSO B1637+574
QSO B1637+575
QSO J1638+5720
VSOP J1638+5720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:38:13.45629995   57:20:23.9789828
or
249.55606791646   57.339994161889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools