Source 1636+473

Source information

Name: 1636+473

Other names
4C 47.44
6C 163620+472349
7C 163619.69+472344.00
Gaia DR1 1407233699389245440
ICRF J163745.1+471733
IERS B1636+473
IVS B1636+473
NVSS J163745+471741
OHIO S 460
OS 460
QSO B1636+473
QSO B1636+474
VSOP J1637+4717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:37:45.13055568   47:17:33.8311081
or
249.438043982   47.292730863361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools