Source 1633+382

Source information

Name: 1633+382

Other names
4C 38.41
6C 163330+381410
7C 163330.69+381410.00
FIRST J163515.4+380804
Gaia DR2 1331488308992280576
ICRF J163515.4+380804
IERS B1633+382
IVS B1633+382
NVSS J163515+380804
OHIO S 356
OS 356
PKS 1633+382
QSO B1633+38
QSO B1633+3814
QSO B1633+382
QSO J1635+3808
VSOP J1635+3808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:35:15.49297809   38:08:04.5005995
or
248.81455407537   38.134583499861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools