Source 1637+826

Source information

Name: 1637+826

Other names
6C 1636+8239
ICRF J163231.9+823216
IERS B1637+826
NGC 6251
NVSS J163226+823220
NVSS J163231+823216
QSO B1637+826


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:32:31.96989253   82:32:16.3999044
or
248.13320788554   82.537888862333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools