Source 1628+216

Source information

Name: 1628+216

Other names
FIRST J163011.2+213134
ICRF J163011.2+213134
IERS B1628+216
IVS B1628+216
NVSS J163011+213134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:30:11.23054976   21:31:34.3081139
or
247.54679395733   21.526196698306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools