Source 1622-297

Source information

Name: 1622-297

Other names
Gaia DR1 6037878356299151488
ICRF J162606.0-295126
IERS B1622-297
IVS B1622-297
PKS 1622-29
PKS 1622-297
PKS J1626-2951
QSO B1622-297
QSO J1626-2951
VSOP J1626-2951


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:26:06.02084013   -29:51:26.9712990
or
246.52508683387   -29.8574920275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools