Source 1624+416

Source information

Name: 1624+416

Other names
4C 41.32
6C 162418+414124
7C 162418.10+414124.00
DA 411
FIRST J162557.6+413440
ICRF J162557.6+413440
IERS B1624+416
IVS B1624+416
NVSS J162557+413441
OHIO S 440
OS 440
QSO B1624+41
QSO B1624+416
QSO J1625+4134
VRO 41.16.02
VSOP J1625+4134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:25:57.66971273   41:34:40.6292008
or
246.49029046971   41.577952555778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools