Source 1622-253

Source information

Name: 1622-253

Other names
Gaia DR1 6048934598549717248
ICRF J162546.8-252738
IERS B1622-253
IVS B1622-253
NVSS J162546-252739
OHIO S -237.8
OS -237.8
PKS 1622-25
PKS 1622-253
PKS J1625-2527
QSO B1622-253
QSO J1625-2527
VCS1 J1625-2527
VSOP J1625-2527


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:25:46.89164287   -25:27:38.3268734
or
246.44538184529   -25.460646353722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools