Source 1619-680

Source information

Name: 1619-680

Other names
Gaia DR1 5809076411828476672
ICRF J162418.4-680912
IERS B1619-680
IVS B1619-680
PKS 1619-680
PKS J1624-6809
QSO B1619-680
VSOP J1624-6809


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:24:18.43700381   -68:09:12.4965744
or
246.07682084921   -68.153471270667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools