Source 1616+063

Source information

Name: 1616+063

Other names
FIRST J161903.6+061302
Gaia DR1 4438169958144737408
ICRF J161903.6+061302
IERS B1616+063
IVS B1616+063
NVSS J161903+061302
OHIO S 028
OS 028
PKS 1616+063
PKS J1619+0613
QSO B1616+063


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:19:03.68767597   06:13:02.2428156
or
244.76536531654   6.217289671

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools