Source 1614+051

Source information

Name: 1614+051

Other names
Gaia DR2 4437427139259658240
ICRF J161637.5+045932
IERS B1614+051
IVS B1614+051
NVSS J161637+045932
NVSS J161637+045933
OHIO S 023
OS 023
PKS 1614+051
PKS J1616+0459
QSO B1614+0506
QSO B1614+051
QSO J1616+0459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:16:37.55681923   04:59:32.7365717
or
244.15648674679   4.9924268254722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools