Source 0007+171

Source information

Name: 0007+171

Other names
Gaia DR1 2796761653797371136
ICRF J001033.9+172418
IERS B0007+171
IVS B0007+171
NVSS J001034+172418
OB 113
OHIO B 113
PKS 0007+17
PKS 0007+171
PKS 0008+171
PKS J0010+1724
QSO B0007+170
QSO B0007+1707
QSO B0007+171
QSO B0008+171
USNO-A2.0 1050-00057472


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:33.99062310   17:24:18.7612955
or
2.64162759625   17.405211470972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools