Source 1611+343

Source information

Name: 1611+343

Other names
6C 161147+342017
7C 161147.89+342019.00
DA 406
FIRST J161341.0+341247
Gaia DR1 1328936308147198080
ICRF J161341.0+341247
IERS B1611+343
IVS B1611+343
NVSS J161341+341247
OHIO S 319
OS 319
QSO B1611+3420
QSO B1611+343
QSO J1613+3412
VSOP J1613+3412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:13:41.06424322   34:12:47.9088535
or
243.42110101342   34.213308014861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools