Source 1607+268

Source information

Name: 1607+268

Other names
CTD 93
DA 403
ICRF J160913.3+264129
IERS B1607+268
IVS B1607+268
OHIO S 211
OS 211
PKS 1607+26
PKS 1607+268
PKS J1609+2641
QSO B1607+268
VCS1 J1609+2641
VRO 26.16.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:09:13.32073953   26:41:29.0361447
or
242.30550308137   26.691398929083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools