Source 1606+106

Source information

Name: 1606+106

Other names
4C 10.45
DA 401
FIRST J160846.1+102907
Gaia DR1 4456428963632246528
ICRF J160846.2+102907
IERS B1606+106
IVS B1606+106
NRAO 1606+10
NVSS J160846+102908
OA 401
OHIO A 401
OHIO S 111
OS 111
PKS 1606+10
PKS 1606+106
PKS J1608+1029
QSO B1606+10
QSO B1606+106
QSO J1608+1029
VSOP J1608+1029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:08:46.20318700   10:29:07.7757424
or
242.19251327917   10.485493261778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools