Source 1604-333

Source information

Name: 1604-333

Other names
Gaia DR1 6035304262139696896
ICRF J160734.7-333108
IERS B1604-333
IVS B1604-333
NVSS J160734-333108
PKS 1604-333
PKS J1607-3331
VCS2 J1607-3331


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:07:34.76234762   -33:31:08.9134699
or
241.89484311508   -33.519142630528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools