Source 1600-445

Source information

Name: 1600-445

Other names
ICRF J160431.0-444131
IERS B1600-445


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:04:31.02074903   -44:41:31.9734699
or
241.12925312096   -44.69221485275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools