Source 1601+173

Source information

Name: 1601+173

Other names
ICRF J160332.0+171155
IERS B1601+173
NGC 6034
NVSS J160332+171158
OHIO S 103
OS 103
PKS 1601+173
PKS J1603+1711


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:03:32.08333486   17:11:55.3098953
or
240.88368056192   17.198697193139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools