Source 1600+335

Source information

Name: 1600+335

Other names
4C 33.38
6C 160012+333506
7C 1600+3334
7C 160012.00+333509.00
DA 395
FIRST J160207.2+332653
ICRF J160207.2+332653
IERS B1600+335
IVS B1600+335
NVSS J160207+332653
OHIO S 300
OS 300
VSOP J1602+3326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:02:07.26346417   33:26:53.0723251
or
240.53026443404   33.448075645861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools