Source 1600+432

Source information

Name: 1600+432

Other names
ICRF J160140.4+431647


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:01:40.44390147   43:16:47.7555463
or
240.41851625612   43.279932096194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools