Source 1557+032

Source information

Name: 1557+032

Other names
FIRST J155930.9+030448
Gaia DR2 4412920085929273856
ICRF J155930.9+030448
IERS B1557+032
IVS B1557+032
NVSS J155930+030447
PKS 1557+032
PKS J1559+0304
QSO B1557+0313
QSO B1557+032
QSO J1559+0304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:59:30.97261910   03:04:48.2567339
or
239.87905257958   3.0800713149722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools